Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
European Wc,Water Storage Tank,Pvc Flush Cistren,Wash Basin,Mirror,Agnle Cock,Exhaust Fan,Pvc Pipe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCES | - | 18-07-2023 20:59:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D S D TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 17:51:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 18-07-2023 19:51:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S D S D TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : European WC,Water storage Tank,PVC Flush Cistren,Wash Basin,Mirror,Agnle cock,Exhaust fan,PVC pipe, | 422478.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCES | Item Categories : European WC,Water storage Tank,PVC Flush Cistren,Wash Basin,Mirror,Agnle cock,Exhaust fan,PVC pipe, | 598565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : European WC,Water storage Tank,PVC Flush Cistren,Wash Basin,Mirror,Agnle cock,Exhaust fan,PVC pipe, | 669600.00 | L3 |