Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Computer Printers,Multifunct
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asha Infotech
Contract Value
1759000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Om Prakash Chaurasia
Department:
Revenue Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Districts Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asha Infotech | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD3 ODD 21.5" | 13-01-2024 19:10:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON S2690G | 15-01-2024 14:58:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANAK ASSOCIATES | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD3 ODD 21.5" | 15-01-2024 16:04:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LDR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD3 ODD 21.5" | 15-01-2024 15:24:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M K SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD3 ODD 21.5" | 15-01-2024 18:55:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SA INFOTECH | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD3 ODD 21.5" | 13-01-2024 18:55:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Yash Solutions | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD5 21.5" ODD | 13-01-2024 19:35:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asha Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printers,Multifunct | 1759000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SA INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printers,Multifunct | 1813000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Yash Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printers,Multifunct | 1815000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LASERJET M208dw with 1 year warranty | 10 | ₹ 171000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i5 10500 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 280 G6 MT i5 10500 Win11P 81256SSD3 ODD 21.5" | 8 | ₹ 640000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i7 10700 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 280 G6 MT i7 10700 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" IPS | 2 | ₹ 193000.000 |
| BPE Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 0.65 KVA With Warranty of 1 Year | BPE | BP650VA | 10 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | hp | HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72625dn | 3 | ₹ 706500.000 |