Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Computer Printers,Visual Presenters,Multifunct
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5416718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 01:28
End Date
Expired 18/10/2024

Expired 683 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Deep Systems & Solutions Make : MO2 Model : MO2 Desktop Computers 24-10-2024 11:01:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 G P Enterprise Make : MO2 Model : MO2 Desktop Computers 24-10-2024 11:28:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 G.D ENTERPRISE Make : MO2 Model : MO2 Desktop Computers 24-10-2024 15:19:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 WIMAX Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7010 Tower Plus 16-10-2024 16:32:52 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Deep Systems & Solutions(MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printers,Visual Presenters,Multifunct 649250.00 L1
2 G P Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printers,Visual Presenters,Multifunct 678050.00 L2
3 G.D ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printers,Visual Presenters,Multifunct 696500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise