Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5226371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M Enterprises | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 09-09-2024 00:56:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GATI INFRA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i3 10100 DOS 16512SSD3 | 06-09-2024 10:48:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | Make : acer Model : VERITON X6690G | 09-09-2024 09:55:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11H 85123 wifi 19.5" | 07-09-2024 12:22:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 05-09-2024 16:05:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-343 | 09-09-2024 12:47:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RGS INFOTECH | Make : HOLOWARE Model : H6 3000 41B54 | 07-09-2024 22:38:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SKYNET TECHNOLOGIES | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 08-09-2024 23:52:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SSE Form House | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 08-09-2024 19:09:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUN COMPUTERS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5" | 09-09-2024 00:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M Enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | 497985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKYNET TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | 512000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | 520500.00 | L3 |