Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Graphite Dhybrid Bars 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Graphite Dhybrid Bars With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Model Number: 190061080000 (Size 2 Inch, 600 Psi) 🔹 Model Number: 190061110000 (Size 24 Inch) 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The National Authority Of Testing And Calibration (Nab) Standards For Municipal Solid Waste (Msw) Gasification Skid (Gskt). Keywords: Graphite Dhybrid Bars, Nab Msw, Gas Skid, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 190061080000 Nab Msw Gskt Size 2 Inch 600 Psi Grph Dhyb,2 190061110000 Nab Msw Gskt Size 24 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4861058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
28728.28
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayanti Rama Subrahmanyam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | - | 24-04-2024 18:14:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 14:58:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 11:07:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 10:11:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HIND ENGINEERING | - | 25-04-2024 12:39:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 11:23:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NOTION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 11:59:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | - | 24-04-2024 16:17:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 190061080000 NAB MSW GSKT SIZE 2 INCH 600 PSI GRPH DHYB | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3728.800 |
| 2 190061110000 NAB MSW GSKT SIZE 24 INCH 300 PSI GRPH DHYB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 14660.320 |
| 3 190061090000 NAB MSW GSKT SIZE 6 INCH 300 PSI GRPH DHYB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3599.000 |
| 4 190057880000 NAB MSW GSKT SIZE 8 INCH 300 PSI GRPH SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 6740.160 |