Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nab M. S. W. Gasket Size 6" # 600 Grph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
40179
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 23-07-2024 15:39:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAVE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : SPW Title : GASKET | 23-07-2024 11:48:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : GASKETS SW | 22-07-2024 09:48:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOSIL Model : FLOSIL Title : Spiral Wound Gasket | 22-07-2024 16:53:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP Model : SWG GASKET WITH IOR Title : SWG WITH IOR WINDING MATERIAL SS 304 FILLER GRAPHITE IR SS 304, OR CS SIZE: 6" X 600 | 22-07-2024 16:18:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : JYOTHI Model : NA Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 22-07-2024 16:44:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARFLEX Model : STARFLEX SWG Title : STARFLEX SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 23-07-2024 12:45:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 40179.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 56550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 60711.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 61294.50 | L4 |
| 5 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 71250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 71862.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAB M. S. W. GASKET SIZE 6" # 600 GRPH | 2243053.50 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWG WITH IOR WINDING MATERIAL SS 304 FILLER GRAPHITE IR SS 304, OR CS SIZE: 6" X 600 | IGP | SWG GASKET WITH IOR | 150 | ₹ 40179.000 |
Repairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Repairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Read moreKnock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from sy.no.105 m.pushpavathi w/o m.krishnamurthy field to sy.no 104 m.shailaja w/o venkatabasaveshwara rao field in sriramnagara camp and from sy.no 89 channabasappa s/o ganganna field to sy.no 107 yamunappa s/o yankappa in baragur village,siddapura hobli, karatagi taluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreof your Industry type