Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Current Transformer As Per Drg. No. 34022240039, Item No. 8, Rev 07.,Current Transformer As Per Drg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5666832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : 11kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Ring Type 300/1A Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER AS PER DRG. NO. 34022240039, ITEM NO. 8, REV 07. | 11-12-2024 16:10:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : Model : Title : | 16-12-2024 14:10:46 | MSE | Evaluated |