Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Current Transformer As Per Drg. No. 24022240033, Item No. 05, Rev. 08.,Current Transformer As Per D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6061997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR SEA INDUSTRIES | Make : MDC Model : CURRENT TRANSFORMER EPOXY RESIN Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER AS PER DRG. NO. 24022240033, ITEM NO. 05, REV. 08. | 27-03-2025 12:49:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : 11KV INDOOR RESIN CAST WOUND TYPE CT Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER AS PER DRG. NO. 24022240033, ITEM NO. 05, REV. 08. | 25-03-2025 23:45:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARAS POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARAS Model : INDOOR RESIN CAST CT'S Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER AS PER DRG. NO. 24022240033, ITEM NO. 05, REV. 08. | 26-03-2025 17:21:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | Make : PRAGATI Model : Q/B001/2025/2060 ITEM 1 Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER AS PER DRG. NO. 24022240033, ITEM NO. 05, REV. 08. | 26-03-2025 15:38:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRAYOG Model : CT Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER AS PER DRG. NO. 24022240033, ITEM NO. 05, REV. 08. | 26-03-2025 14:20:16 | MSE | Evaluated |