Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Running Contract 2023 24 Cluster 1 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Kodungallur 1, In Thrissur District, 5 Road Stretches For A Length Of 8.411 Kms General Civil Work General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Supplying And Stacking 36mm,Filling Up Potholes With 36mm Metal , Tack Coat And Cgpc, Providing New Rc Board ,Clearing Grass, Maintenance Of Earthen Shoulder( Stripping Excess Soil),Construction Unlined Surface Drain
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_653340_1 |
|
Reference Number |
27/EE/RM/EKM/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thrissur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1008015 |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-running contract-2023-24-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kodungallur-2, in thrissur district, 4 road stretches for a length of 7.31 kms-general civil work
Tack coat and cgpc, removing old existing vinyl sticker on the display board of running contract and replacing with new vinyl sticker, providing new rc board,clearing grass, maintenance of earthen shoulder etc.
Read moreGeneral-running contract 2023- 2024-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section cherpu in thrissur district, 9 road stretches for a total length of 18.513 kms-general civil work
General-running contract 2023- 2024-cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section cherpu in thrissur district, 9 road stretches for a total length of 18.513 kms-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm-2025-26 rc1-cluster 1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section kodungallur- 1, in thrissur district, 5 road stretches for a length of 8.331 km-general civil work
General-rm-2025-26 rc1-cluster 1-&#x0d one year running contract for various&#x0d pwd roads under roads section kodungallur-&#x0d 1, in thrissur district, 5 road stretches for a&#x0d length&#x0d of 8.331 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral running contract 2023 2024 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mala 2 in thrissur district, 4 roads stretches for a total length of 4.980 km general civil work-general civil work
General running contract 2023 2024 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mala 2 in thrissur district, 4 roads stretches for a total length of 4.980 km general civil work-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-running contract 2023-2024- cluster-1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mala-1 in thrissur district, 2 roads stretches for a total length of 6.80 km-general civil work-general civil work
General-running contract 2023-2024- cluster-1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mala-1 in thrissur district, 2 roads stretches for a total length of 6.80 km-general civil work-general civil work
Read moreGeneral running contract 2023 2024 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section irinjalakkuda in thrissur district 6 roads stretches for a total length of 17.136 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance. appendix b premonsoon work. appendix c preventive maintenance appendix d routine maintenance inspection
Read moreGeneral running contract 2023 24 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section wadakkanchery 1 in thrissur district 7 road stretches for a total length of 22.22 km general civil work general civil work
General running contract 2023 24 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section wadakkanchery 1 in thrissur district 7 road stretches for a total length of 22.22 km general civil work general civil work
Read moreGeneral-running contract -2023-24 - cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section town in thrissur district , 10 nos road stretches for a total length of 31.654 km-general civil work- general civil work
General-running contract -2023-24 - cluster 1-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section town in thrissur district , 10 nos road stretches for a total length of 31.654 km-general civil work- general civil work
Read moreGeneral running contract 2023 24 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section wadakkanchery 1 in thrissur district 7 road stretches for a total length of 22.22 km general civil work general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance work appendix b premonsoon work appendix c protective maintenancework appendix d routine maintenance inspection
Read moreGeneral-running contract 2023-24-cluster 1 -one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section chelakkara in thrissur district 4 road stretches for a total length 22.605 of km-general civil work
General-running contract 2023-24-cluster 1 -one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section chelakkara in thrissur district 4 road stretches for a total length 22.605 of km-general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type