Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano Par Water Cooler Ki Apurti Ad Adistapan.
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4135165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 21:43
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1029 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R R CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

905000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jeetendra Kumar Pal
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KASPER ENGINEERING Make : sitc kasper water cooler Model : kasper sitc water cooler work Title : KASPER WATER COOLER SITC WORK 05-11-2023 23:00:05 Offline upload Disqualified
2 krishnarpit associates Make : USHA Model : USHA XL Water Cooler SS4080 Title : USHA XL Water Cooler SS4080 06-11-2023 14:36:16 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S RISHABH CONSTRUCTION Make : UNBRAND Model : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Co Title : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. 06-11-2023 14:04:29 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S VISION ENTERPRISES Make : Unbrand Model : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Co Title : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. (Q3) 05-11-2023 20:06:22 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S YADAV CONSTRUCTION Make : Unbarnded Model : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Co Title : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. (Q3) 05-11-2023 19:07:47 Offline upload Qualified
6 R R CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. (Q3) 05-11-2023 19:16:21 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R R CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. 905000.00 L1
2 M/S VISION ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. 908000.00 L2
3 M/S YADAV CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. 910000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Nagar Panchayat Simantargat 7 Asthano par Water Cooler ki Apurti ad Adistapan. (Q3) NA NA 1 ₹ 905000.000