Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Mast Pole Ki Apurti Aur Adhisthapan Ka Karya Vibhhinn Nirdharit Asthano Par
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4378461
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 21, 2023 20:11
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MAA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2607000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Durgesh Kumar Shukla
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S MAA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES Make : Unbrand Model : Semi High Mast Lighting Tower Title : Semi High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3) 09-01-2024 10:37:59 MSE Qualified
2 Triveni Industries Make : TI Model : TI/HM/02 Title : LED High Mast Street Light Fitting & Installation Complete 09-01-2024 01:29:31 Offline upload Qualified
3 Unique India Sales Company Make : Helonix Model : Halonix/DP-9mtr/110W Title : Single Arm LED Street Light 09-01-2024 01:01:53 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : High Mast Pole ki Apurti aur Adhisthapan ka Karya Vibhhinn Nirdharit Asthano Par 2607000.00 L1
2 Unique India Sales Company Item Categories : High Mast Pole ki Apurti aur Adhisthapan ka Karya Vibhhinn Nirdharit Asthano Par 4510000.00 L2
3 Triveni Industries Item Categories : High Mast Pole ki Apurti aur Adhisthapan ka Karya Vibhhinn Nirdharit Asthano Par 4620000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Semi High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3) Unbrand Semi High Mast Lighting Tower 11 ₹ 2607000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise