Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Shift Staff Quarters At 132/33/11kv Grid Station, Chanderkote
|
| Description |
Construction Of Shift Staff Quarters At 132/33/11kv Grid Station, Chanderkote
|
| Organisation | JKSPDC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SPDC_294535_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E NIT NO. 15 of 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 2.03 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chanderkote Ramban |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=952812 |
| Start Date | November 08, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2025
Expired 283 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11kv grid station chanderkote, 33/11kv r-station at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of transformers/relays and breakers etc. along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv ba
Rate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11kv grid station chanderkote, 33/11kv r-station at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of transformers/relays and breakers etc. along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv ba
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11kv 2x6.3mva to 2x 10mva sub-station under 132/33/11kv sub-station nadaun.
Augmentation of 33/11kv 2x6.3mva to 2x 10mva sub-station under 132/33/11kv sub-station nadaun.
Read moreRenovation of existing damaged staff quarter (2-unit) at 132/33 kv aegcl grid sub-station, panchgram
Renovation of existing damaged staff quarter (2-unit) at 132/33 kv aegcl grid sub-station, panchgram
Read moreRepair/ renovation of control room buildings 133/33/11kv chanderkote grid and 33/11kv dharmund r/station including wiring, flooring, painting and sanitary fitting/tiling at washrooms.
Repair/ renovation of control room buildings 133/33/11kv chanderkote grid and 33/11kv dharmund r/station including wiring, flooring, painting and sanitary fitting/tiling at washrooms.
Read moreRate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv rs at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of transformers/relays and breakers etc. along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmond tr.
Rate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv rs at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of transformers/relays and breakers etc. along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmond tr.
Read moreRate contract for maintt of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv receiving stn at dharmund including oil testingand overhauling of xmers/relays and breakers etc. along with 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmund line
Rate contract for maintt of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv receiving stn at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of xmers /relays and breakers etc. along with 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmund line
Read moreof your Industry type