Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 132/33/11 Kv Grid Station Chanderkote, 33/11 Kv R Station At Dharmund Including Oil Testing And Overhauling Of Transformers/Relays And Breakers Etc. Along With Their 33 Kv D/C Chanderkote Dharmond Tower Line And 33 Kv Ba
|
| Description |
Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 132/33/11 Kv Grid Station Chanderkote, 33/11 Kv R Station At Dharmund Including Oil Testing And Overhauling Of Transformers/Relays And Breakers Etc. Along With Their 33 Kv D/C Chanderkote Dharmond Tower Line And 33 Kv Ba
|
| Organisation | JKSPDC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SPDC_294519_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EPD/BHEP/03 of 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chanderkote |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=952715 |
| Start Date | November 11, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2025
Expired 280 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv rs at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of transformers/relays and breakers etc. along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmond tr.
Rate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv rs at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of transformers/relays and breakers etc. along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmond tr.
Read moreRate contract for maintt of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv rs at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of xmers/relays and breakers etc along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tr line and 33kv batote-dharmond tr. line under epd
Rate contract for maintt of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv rs at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of xmers/relays and breakers etc along with their 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tr line and 33kv batote-dharmond tr. line under epd
Read moreRate contract for maintt of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv receiving stn at dharmund including oil testingand overhauling of xmers/relays and breakers etc. along with 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmund line
Rate contract for maintt of 132/33/11kv gs chanderkote, 33/11kv receiving stn at dharmund including oil testing and overhauling of xmers /relays and breakers etc. along with 33kv d/c chanderkote- dharmond tower line and 33kv batote-dharmund line
Read moreRepair/ renovation of control room buildings 133/33/11kv chanderkote grid and 33/11kv dharmund r/station including wiring, flooring, painting and sanitary fitting/tiling at washrooms.
Repair/ renovation of control room buildings 133/33/11kv chanderkote grid and 33/11kv dharmund r/station including wiring, flooring, painting and sanitary fitting/tiling at washrooms.
Read moreAssessment and overhauling of 10 mva faulty power transformers 33/11kv step-down transformer at dharmund receiving station.
Assessment and overhauling of 10 mva faulty power transformers 33/11kv step-down transformer at dharmund receiving station.
Read moreConstruction of shift staff quarters at 132/33/11kv grid station, chanderkote
Construction of shift staff quarters at 132/33/11kv grid station, chanderkote
Read moreof your Industry type