Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe To Drg. No. (T 38 61) 765 38 247.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3711282
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 15:54
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J B ENTERPRISES Make : J B ENTERPRISES Model : PIPE 675-38-10 Title : PIPE 675-38-10 04-08-2023 17:25:39 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S MG TECHNICALS Make : MGTECHNICALS Model : PIPE 765-38-247 Title : PIPE 765-38-247 03-08-2023 18:39:04 N/A Qualified
3 POONA UDYOG Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MACHINE COMPONTS Title : PIPE DRG NO - 247 04-08-2023 17:44:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MG TECHNICALS Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. (T-38-61) 765-38-247. 59334.00 L1
2 POONA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. (T-38-61) 765-38-247. 231000.00 L2