Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe To Drg. No. 765 38 Sb 141.765 38 83, 765 38 84, 765 38 155
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPSUN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DIPSUN ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141.765-38-83, 765-38-8 Title : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141.765-38-83, 765-38-84, 765-38-155 | 26-02-2024 12:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MG TECHNICALS | Make : MG TECHNICALS Model : PIPE 765-38-SB141 Title : PIPE 765-38-SB141 | 10-02-2024 12:54:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POONA UDYOG | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MACHINE COMPONENTS Title : PIPE DRG NO 765-38-SB | 25-02-2024 17:14:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141(370 Nos) Title : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141(370 Nos) | 16-02-2024 14:39:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141.765-38-83, 765-38-84, 765-38-155 | 449920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MG TECHNICALS | Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141.765-38-83, 765-38-84, 765-38-155 | 487748.80 | L2 |
| 3 | DIPSUN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141.765-38-83, 765-38-84, 765-38-155 | 496850.80 | L3 |
| 4 | POONA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-SB 141.765-38-83, 765-38-84, 765-38-155 | 958337.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type