Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe To Drg. No. 765 38 Cb 147. Designation: 765 38 180, 765 38 182.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3711212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 15:20
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JJ INDUSTRIES Make : J.J.INDUSTRIES Model : 765.38.CB147 Title : PIPE 05-08-2023 19:54:46 N/A Qualified
2 M/S MG TECHNICALS Make : MGTECHNICALS Model : PIPE 765-38-CB147 Title : PIPE 765-38-CB147 02-08-2023 17:29:40 N/A Qualified
3 PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-3 Title : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-38- 180, 765-38-182. (Q3) 05-08-2023 20:25:38 MSE Disqualified
4 POONA UDYOG Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MACHINE COMPONTS Title : PIPE TO DRG NO 182 04-08-2023 17:42:04 MSE Qualified
5 SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-3 Title : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-38-180, 765-38-182. 05-08-2023 20:22:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MG TECHNICALS Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-38-180, 765-38-182. 154660.00 L1
2 POONA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-38-180, 765-38-182. 836000.00 L2
3 JJ INDUSTRIES Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-38-180, 765-38-182. 1989889.00 L3
4 SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PIPE TO DRG. NO. 765-38-CB 147. DESIGNATION: 765-38-180, 765-38-182. 2780446.43 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise