Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Sheet 4 Mm X 1200 Mm X 2500 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM | 18-03-2024 18:23:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM | 18-03-2024 13:28:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET | 16-03-2024 19:03:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Sheet Title : Aluminium Sheet | 18-03-2024 18:41:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUCHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SUCHI ENTERPRSES Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM | 18-03-2024 11:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL EXTRUSIONS | Make : 65032-6061 HE20 T6 Model : 65062Temper WP 6061HE20 T6 Title : Aluminium Alloy Sheet 4mm x 1200mm x 2500 mm | 18-03-2024 12:44:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUCHI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM | 821250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM | 1279179.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 4MM X 1200 MM X 2500 MM | 1317942.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type