Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Alluminium Alloy 2400 X 1200 X 4 Mm (N9535 000422)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3541489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY Title : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM | 20-06-2023 11:13:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM | 19-06-2023 23:37:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM (N9535-0 Title : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM (N9535-000422) | 19-06-2023 16:09:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMAY STEEL | Make : ANY INDIAN Model : 15 Title : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY | 19-06-2023 13:28:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TIYARA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM (N9535-000422) | 19-06-2023 22:21:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VNS ENTERPRISES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM (N9535-00 Title : SHEET ALLUMINIUM ALLOY 2400 X 1200 X 4MM (N9535-000422 | 20-06-2023 17:39:07 | MII | Qualified |