Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8426090174 Sulphur Analyser,8426636254 Spare Kit For Analyser,8426090014 Analyser, Sulphur For Ms B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMTROLS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMIT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Annapoorani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTROLS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAC USA Model : NSURE Title : NSURE SULPHUR ANALYZER | 17-11-2023 10:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : SOLA II Analyser system Title : 8426090174 SULPHUR ANALYSER | 23-11-2023 17:02:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for 8426090174 SULPHUR ANALYSER | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 49242.000 |
| ICT charges for 8426636254 SPARE KIT FOR ANALYSER | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 7768.350 |
| NSURE SULPHUR ANALYZER | PAC USA | NSURE | 1 | ₹ 12947250.000 |
| NSURE SULPHUR ANALYZER | PAC USA | NSURE | 1 | ₹ 2037600.000 |
| ICT charges for 8426090174 SULPHUR ANALYSER | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 49242.000 |
| ICT charges for 8426636254 SPARE KIT FOR ANALYSER | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 7768.350 |
| ICT charges for 8426090014 ANALYSER, SULPHUR FOR MS BLENDING | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 132444.000 |
| 8426090174 SULPHUR ANALYSER | Thermo Scientific | SOLA II Analyser system | 1 | ₹ 12947250.000 |
| 8426090014 ANALYSER, SULPHUR FOR MS BLENDING | Thermo Scientific | SOLA II Analyser spares | 1 | ₹ 2037600.000 |
| 8426090174 SULPHUR ANALYSER | Thermo Scientific | SOLA II Analyser system | 2 | ₹ 34809000.000 |