Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sulphur Analyser Along With Pc,Spares And Consumable For Sulphur Analyser
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3896199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 21:31
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD

Contract Value

3540000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajendra Suresh Kelkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELICO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TSHR International, The Netherlands. Model : NEXIS TS Title : Total Sulfur Analyzer 15-09-2023 16:41:19 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Make : ANALYTICAL Model : TSA - 3600 Title : Total Sulfur Analyzer 18-09-2023 10:08:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD Make : Trace Elemental Instruments (TE Instruments) Model : SYS700001-MFC Title : Xplorer basic system for Sulfur UV Fluorescence-MFC 18-09-2023 12:40:31 Offline upload MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xplorer basic system for Sulfur UV Fluorescence-MFC Trace Elemental Instruments (TE Instruments) SYS700001-MFC 1 ₹ 3127000.000
Xplorer basic system for Sulfur UV Fluorescence-MFC Trace Elemental Instruments (TE Instruments) SYS700001-MFC 1 ₹ 413000.000