Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Edxrf Sulphur Analyser Amc Services 🔬 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For The First And Second Years Of An Edxrf Sulphur Analyser. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Ensure The Reliable Operation Of The Equipment For The Specified Duration. Keywords: Edxrf Sulphur Analyser, Amc, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Rfp, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Edxrf Sulphur Analyser,1 St Year Amc For Edxrf Sulphur Analyser,2 Nd Year Amc For Edxrf Sulphur Analy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3330S Title : X-RAY FLUORESCENCE SULPHUR DETCTOR | 01-06-2024 15:08:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SPECTEK INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLIED RIGAKU TECHNOLOGIES INC Model : NEX QC+ Title : Benchtop ED XRF | 03-06-2024 14:55:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VOLGA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hitachi High-Tech Analytical Science Model : LAB-X5000 Title : Benchtop Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence (EDXRF) equipment | 01-06-2024 14:15:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | XSCIENTIFIC TECH LLP | Make : Elvatech Ltd. Model : Elvatech Title : ElvaX S Lab | 03-06-2024 10:19:50 | MII | Disqualified |
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreMaintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 12 to 30.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district for the year 2026-27.under mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Maintenance of deval ganagapur- neelur km 12 to 30.0 in afzalpur taluk kalaburagi district for the year 2026-27.under mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreHiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type