Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Total Sulphur Analyser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKYTECH SYSTEMS (INDIA) PVT LTD
3357100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eraly & Associes Model : HELIOS Title : TOTAL SULPHUR ANALYSER | 19-01-2024 12:59:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : SA 3089 Title : Silica Analyzer | 29-01-2024 14:39:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANALYTIK JENA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Analytik Jena Model : CompEAct S - Sulphur Analyzer Title : CompEAct S - Sulphur Analyzer | 22-01-2024 13:53:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELICO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSHR International, The Netherlands. Model : CT2011001: NEXIS VP Total Sulfur Analyzer (220V) Title : CT2011001: NEXIS VP Total Sulfur Analyzer (220V) | 22-01-2024 11:57:57 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Trace Elemental Instruments (TE Instruments) Model : SYS700001 Title : Xplorer basic system for Sulfur UV Fluorescence with (SYS800600) GLS, Gas and LPG sampling module | 19-01-2024 15:29:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SKYTECH SYSTEMS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Nittoseiko Analytech Co Ltd Model : NSX5000 Title : SULPHUR ANALYSER | 22-01-2024 14:10:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKYTECH SYSTEMS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Item Categories : TOTAL SULPHUR ANALYSER | 3864022.10 | L1 |
| 2 | LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : TOTAL SULPHUR ANALYSER | 4111250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANALYTIK JENA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOTAL SULPHUR ANALYSER | 4117251.23 | L3 |
| 4 | ELICO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOTAL SULPHUR ANALYSER | 4689792.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADVANCE SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOTAL SULPHUR ANALYSER | 5682075.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SULPHUR ANALYSER | Nittoseiko Analytech Co Ltd | NSX5000 | 1 | ₹ 3357100.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreof your Industry type