Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
“ Laying Of Opgw Cable From Ap 58/0 To Apspdcl Jupadu Bunglow Station In 765 K V Kurnool Iii To Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5938786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Construction of 4nos of closed store sheds of size 30m by 10m at 765 or 400kv kurnool substation situated near orvakal village and mandal, kurnool dist. (ap) under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw) or solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Construction of 4nos of closed store sheds of size 30m by 10m at 765 or 400kv kurnool substation situated near orvakal village and mandal, kurnool dist. (ap) under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw) or solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read moreProviding garden piping (drip irrigation to ragavendhra park on ap road in div- 58,unit- 14, zone - 5
Providing garden piping (drip irrigation to ragavendhra park on ap road in div- 58,unit- 14, zone - 5
Read morePre bid tie up for transmission line package tl04 765 kv d c kurnool iv kurnool iii ps part i transmission system for integration of kurnool iv rez phase i for 4 5gw through tariff based competitive bidding tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl04 765 kv d c kurnool iv kurnool iii ps part i transmission system for integration of kurnool iv rez phase i for 4 5gw through tariff based competitive bidding tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read more(a) guntakal tungabadra road from km 58/8 - 59/4 km 62/6 - 65/0 in kurnool district. (b) gtb road to kuntanahal up to mandal limts of hanwal from km 4/0 to 8/0 in kurnool district.
(a) guntakal tungabadra road from km 58/8 - 59/4 km 62/6 - 65/0 in kurnool district. (b) gtb road to kuntanahal up to mandal limts of hanwal from km 4/0 to 8/0 in kurnool district.
Read morePre bid tie up for transmission line package 765 kv dc kurnool iv bidar part iii transmission system for integration of kurnool iv rez phase iv through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package 765 kv dc kurnool iv bidar part iii transmission system for integration of kurnool iv rez phase iv through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreof your Industry type