Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Package B Construction Of Field Hostel And Community Center At 765 765/400k V Kurnool Iii Ps Under Transmission System For Evacuation Of Power From Re Sources In Kurnool Wind Energy Zone (3000 Mw)/ Solar Energy Zone (1500 Mw) Part A And Part B
|
| Description |
Package B Construction Of Field Hostel And Community Center At 765 765/400k V Kurnool Iii Ps Under Transmission System For Evacuation Of Power From Re Sources In Kurnool Wind Energy Zone (3000 Mw)/ Solar Energy Zone (1500 Mw) Part A And Part B
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24566 |
|
Reference Number |
SR1/NT/S-MISC/DOM/B00/24/11240 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.71 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kurnool-III PS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=eb35dd38-9624-4bec-b4cc-6ba3358569c4 |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Package-a-construction of transit camp at 765/400kv kurnool-iii ps under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b.
Package-a-construction of transit camp at 765/400kv kurnool-iii ps under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b.
Read moreConstruction of community centre at 765/400 kv kurnool (oravakal) sub-station under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Construction of community centre at 765/400 kv kurnool (oravakal) sub-station under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read moreConstruction of 4nos of closed store sheds of size 30m by 10m at 765 or 400kv kurnool substation situated near orvakal village and mandal, kurnool dist. (ap) under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw) or solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Construction of 4nos of closed store sheds of size 30m by 10m at 765 or 400kv kurnool substation situated near orvakal village and mandal, kurnool dist. (ap) under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw) or solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read moreConstruction of transit camp at 400/220kv gooty sub-station under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Construction of transit camp at 400/220kv gooty sub-station under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read moreWc-4084-electrical boq for external electrification at 765/400kv kurnool-iii
Wc-4084-electrical boq for external electrification at 765/400kv kurnool-iii
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-i rfx 5002004092
Transmission line package tl01 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-i associated with transmission system for integration of kurnool-iv rez-phase-i (for 4.5gw) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Read moreTransmission line package tl02 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-ii rfx 5002004095
Transmission line package tl02 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-ii associated with transmission system for integration of kurnool-iv rez-phase-i (for 4.5gw) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read more765kv ais new substation package ss 118t for a) establishment of 765-400 kv shadnagar station b) extension of 400kv shadnagar (tgtransco) c) extension of 400kv kethiredipally (tgtransco) associated with transmission system for kurnool-iv rez - phase-ii (3 gw) through tbcb route
765kv ais new substation package ss 118t for a) establishment of 765/400 kv shadnagar station b) extension of 400kv shadnagar (tgtransco) c) extension of 400kv kethiredipally (tgtransco) associated with transmission system for kurnool-iv rez - phase-ii (3 gw) through tbcb route
Read more765kv ais substation extension package ss-120 for a) extension of 765/400/220kv fatehgarh-iii substation, b) extension of 400/220kv fatehgarh-iii s/s, c) extn. of 400kv bikaner-ii s/s, d) extn. of 765/400kv bhiwani s/s
765kv ais substation extension package ss-120 for a) extension of 765/400/220kv fatehgarh-iii substation, b) extension of 400/220kv fatehgarh-iii s/s, c) extn. of 400kv bikaner-ii s/s, d) extn. of 765/400kv bhiwani s/s
Read moreWc-4170-b-di of 765 kv raichur-kurnool ckt-01 line (loc no: 305-308) for swr, hubli under raichur tlm in sr-1
Wc-4170-b-di of 765 kv raichur-kurnool ckt-01 line (loc no: 305-308) for swr, hubli under raichur tlm in sr-1
Read moreof your Industry type