Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input Pinion Shaft (Part No. 100) With Keys (Part No. 107) For Gearbox, Ratio Is 35.07.,1 St Inter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNICON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
676899
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahua Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : CSC-355 Title : HELIMAX GEARBOX | 13-02-2024 13:43:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION SHAFT (PART NO. -100) WITH KEYS (PART NO. -107) FOR GEARBOX, RATIO IS 35.07.,1ST INTER | 584781.36 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELIMAX GEARBOX | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | CSC-355 | 1 | ₹ 303425.000 |
| INTERMEDIATE GEAR | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | CSC-355 | 1 | ₹ 373474.000 |