Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input Pinion Shaft+ Keys,1 St Stg Wheel, Gb: H3 200, 31.4: 1, Premium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
311909
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahua Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : H3 200 INPUT PINION SHAFT+KEYS Title : INPUT PINION SHAFT+ KEYS FOR PREMIUM GEARBOX MODEL- H3 200 | 29-06-2024 10:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : INPUT PINION SHAFT+ KEYS,1ST STG WHEEL, GB: H3 200, 31.4: 1, PREMIUM | 272504.24 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INPUT PINION SHAFT+ KEYS FOR PREMIUM GEARBOX MODEL- H3 200 | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | H3 200 INPUT PINION SHAFT+KEYS | 1 | ₹ 139818.000 |
| FIRST STAGE WHEEL FOR PREMIUM GEARBOX MODEL- H3 200 | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | H3 200 FIRST STAGE WHEEL | 1 | ₹ 172091.000 |