Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Input Pinion Shaft, 25.6: 1,Key For Input Pinion, 25.6: 1,Hold Back For H2 450, 25.6: 1,Key For Hol
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4409085
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M.K.ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

4414568

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.K.ASSOCIATES Make : PREMIUM Model : H2 355 Title : INPUT PINION SHAFT, 25.6: 1 29-01-2024 12:41:04 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KEY FOR HOLD BACK, 25.6: 1 PREMIUM H2 450 2 ₹ 4188.000
HOLD BACK FOR H2-450, 25.6: 1 PREMIUM H2 450 2 ₹ 2316814.000
KEY FOR INPUT PINION, 25.6: 1 PREMIUM H2 355 2 ₹ 4188.000
INPUT PINION SHAFT, 25.6: 1 PREMIUM H2 355 2 ₹ 2089378.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise