Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Input Pinion For Gearbox Scn 280 ,Ratio 31.5 By 1 As Per Specifications,Ist Intermediate Pinion For
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5237815
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shreecon Gear

Contract Value

277184

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shailendra Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dee Kay Gears - 14-08-2024 17:22:45 MSE Disqualified
2 LEADING EDGE TECHNOCRAT - 16-08-2024 11:26:28 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S GEAR MASTER - 09-08-2024 23:19:15 N/A Disqualified
4 Shreecon Gear - 16-08-2024 16:14:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shreecon Gear(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INPUT PINION FOR GEARBOX SCN 280 ,RATIO 31.5 BY 1 AS PER SPECIFICATIONS,Ist INTERMEDIATE PINION FOR 277184.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INPUT PINION FOR GEARBOX SCN 280 ,RATIO 31.5 BY 1 AS PER SPECIFICATIONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 42700.000
Ist INTERMEDIATE PINION FOR GEARBOX SCN 280 ,RATIO 31.5 BY 1 ,AS PER SPECIFICATIONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16470.000
2nd INTERMEDIATE PINION FOR GEARBOX SCN 280 ,RATIO 31.5 BY 1 , AS PER SPECIFICATIONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24644.000
1st Intermediate Wheel for gearbox SCN-280 ratio 31.5 BY 1 as per specifications . NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53070.000
2nd Intermediate Wheel for gearbox SCN-280 ratio 31.5 BY 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 140300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise