Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Brake Assembly,Pinion Shaft Input,Pinion Shaft Inter 1,Pinion Shaft Inter 2,Gear Inter 1,Gear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OMEGA RAIL SPARES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
794592
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA RAIL SPARES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 12:53:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA RAIL SPARES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISC BRAKE ASSEMBLY,PINION SHAFT INPUT,PINION SHAFT INTER 1,PINION SHAFT INTER 2,GEAR INTER 1,GEAR | 829105.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISC BRAKE ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 253440.000 |
| PINION SHAFT INPUT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43776.000 |
| PINION SHAFT INTER 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39744.000 |
| PINION SHAFT INTER 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45696.000 |
| GEAR INTER 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45696.000 |
| GEAR INTER 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55488.000 |
| GEAR OUTPUT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 95808.000 |
| BEAR BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14784.000 |
| COVER INTERMEDIATE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12864.000 |
| SPRING SEAT TOP AND BOTTOM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9292.800 |
| INPUT FLANGE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9984.000 |
| CARDEN SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32544.000 |
| TORQUE ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12672.000 |
| BEVEL GEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43680.000 |
| BEVEL PINION 6T | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18931.200 |
| BEARING CARRIER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60192.000 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreInput pinion shaft,intermediate pinion shaft,intermediate gear wheel,output gear shaft,output gear
Read more
Electromagnetic disc brake assembly with brake disc, liner and gear pinion,electromagnetic disc bra
Read more
B3-355 model input pinion shaft assembly part no- 159b3355,h2-280 model input pinion shaft assembly
Read more
Cluster gear,cluster gear shaft,sliding gear,sliding gear shaft,input shaft,bevel gear,bevel pinion
Read more
of your Industry type