Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Almirah,Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Apron Locker Cabinet,Apron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pateliya Kiritkumar Prabhatsinh
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Panchmahal District Police Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Wooden Almirah | 18-07-2024 14:55:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/WOODEN ALMIRAH | 18-07-2024 09:11:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Manali shah | Make : NA Model : WD-AL-103 | 18-07-2024 17:45:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NILESH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : WD-AL-103 | 18-07-2024 15:27:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : priti Model : Wooden Almirah, Height 750 | 18-07-2024 14:50:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SERVIDOR INCORPORATION | Make : NA Model : WD-AL-103 | 18-07-2024 13:15:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRAYANS ELECTRICALS AND SERVICE | Make : NA Model : WD-AL-103 | 18-07-2024 13:27:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TANSUKHLAL PALIWAL HUF | Make : NA Model : WD-AL-103 | 18-07-2024 13:46:56 | MII | Qualified |