Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛋️👫 Furniture Procurement For Defence Department 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture To Enhance The Work Environment Of Our Defence Personnel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Revolving Chair (V3) Sofas (V2) X2 Centre Table Meeting Table (V2) Wooden Almirah Credenzas Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Their Offerings Meet The Stringent Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Furniture, Office Supplies, Defence Department, Government Tender, Revolving Chair, Sofas, Centre Table, Meeting Table, Wooden Almirah, Credenzas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Meeting Table (V2),Wooden Almirah,Credenzas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : UTRC/33207/MB | 21-05-2024 18:20:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : UTRC/33207/MB | 22-05-2024 12:31:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : UTRC/33207/MB | 22-05-2024 16:40:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Meeting Table (V2),Wooden Almirah,Credenzas | 1914500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Meeting Table (V2),Wooden Almirah,Credenzas | 2010225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Meeting Table (V2),Wooden Almirah,Credenzas | 2075324.00 | L3 |