Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Almirah,Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Modular Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CRYSTAL FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
715585
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Manohar Sahare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation:
Petroleum And Explosives Safety Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL FURNITECH OFFICE FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : C3 Model : WOODEN BOOK CASE | 01-02-2024 11:06:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSTAL FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : C3 Model : WOODEN BOOK CASE | 27-01-2024 13:19:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Deepak Enterprises | Make : C3 Model : WOODEN BOOK CASE | 27-01-2024 15:14:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Modular Table | 715585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRYSTAL FURNITECH OFFICE FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Modular Table | 966921.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3 Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 914mmX533mm | C3 | CF Centre Table | 6 | ₹ 83670.000 |
| C3 MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1500 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | C3 | CF Table for Rest Room | 1 | ₹ 22450.000 |
| C3 8 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | C3 | CF Sofa for sitting room | 1 | ₹ 94225.000 |
| C3 10 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | C3 | CF L Shape sofa set | 1 | ₹ 247800.000 |
| C3 Wooden Almirah, Height 1850 | C3 | WOODEN BOOK CASE | 4 | ₹ 267440.000 |