Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pcs, Laptops And Printers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6088752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V L MARKETING & SERVICES
48000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS System Solutions | 29-03-2025 15:29:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAPIDTECH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 19:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 10:06:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S & N TECHNOLOGIES | 03-04-2025 16:00:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEAGUL INFOTECH | 01-04-2025 16:23:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | V L MARKETING & SERVICES | 05-04-2025 12:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V L MARKETING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PCS, LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS | 48000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEAGUL INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PCS, LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS | 53000.64 | L2 |
| 3 | S & N TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PCS, LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS | 54999.84 | L3 |
| 4 | RAPIDTECH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PCS, LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS | 78824.04 | L4 |
| 5 | ACS System Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PCS, LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS | 99999.84 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP PCS, LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS; HP, ACER, DELL AND OTHERS | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 48 | ₹ 48000.000 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs laptops printers scan
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs printers photocopier
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs printers photocopier
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs servers printers vide
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs servers printers vide
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs and passbook printers
Read more
of your Industry type