Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop P Cs And Peripherals; Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BANKING SECTOR | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6061803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
969002.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS System Solutions | 19-03-2025 18:59:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 11:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 20:30:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 14:11:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S & N TECHNOLOGIES | 26-03-2025 22:45:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPRING WORLD ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2025 09:41:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SYSNET GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | 27-03-2025 14:01:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 13:11:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | 27-03-2025 10:32:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PCs and Peripherals; hp | 891645.07 | L1 |
| 2 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PCs and Peripherals; hp | 1210775.92 | L2 |
| 3 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PCs and Peripherals; hp | 1635533.73 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PCs and Peripherals; hp | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 912 | ₹ 969002.400 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs, laptops and printers
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - pcs and it peripherals; hp
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs laptops printers scan
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pcs printers photocopier
Read more
of your Industry type