Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals P Cs And Printers; All Brands
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620557
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 21:21
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEAGUL INFOTECH

Contract Value

68800.05

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mandala Mahender
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 14:31:58 MSE Disqualified
2 RR COMPUTERS 19-02-2024 14:16:17 MSE Qualified
3 SEAGUL INFOTECH 14-02-2024 16:25:13 MSE Qualified
4 V L MARKETING & SERVICES 20-02-2024 12:25:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEAGUL INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - PCs And Printers; All Brands 68800.05 L1
2 RR COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - PCs And Printers; All Brands 73040.00 L2
3 V L MARKETING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - PCs And Printers; All Brands 74855.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - PCs And Printers; All Brands Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 55 ₹ 68800.050
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise