Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe 1.25 Inch 10 Feet,Chain Heavy,Dolchi,Sariya 10 Feet,Hattha Set,Bearing,Tapa,Check Valve,Bol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3989358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
601300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogpal Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | - | 17-10-2023 13:32:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | - | 17-10-2023 13:13:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 13:48:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : GI Pipe 1.25 inch 10 feet,Chain Heavy,Dolchi,Sariya 10 feet,Hattha Set,Bearing,Tapa,Check Valve,Bol | 601300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : GI Pipe 1.25 inch 10 feet,Chain Heavy,Dolchi,Sariya 10 feet,Hattha Set,Bearing,Tapa,Check Valve,Bol | 601765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe 1.25 inch 10 feet,Chain Heavy,Dolchi,Sariya 10 feet,Hattha Set,Bearing,Tapa,Check Valve,Bol | 602115.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Pipe 1.25 inch 10 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 159300.000 |
| Chain Heavy | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21200.000 |
| Dolchi | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13250.000 |
| Sariya 10 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Hattha Set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| Bearing | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 63600.000 |
| Tapa | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 63600.000 |
| Check Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Sockit 1.25 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18800.000 |
| Valve kit | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8850.000 |