Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe,Sariya Mii,Chain,H Set,Cylinder Comp,Dolchi,Check Valve,Kit,Bush,Axil,Socket,Barring,Water
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS
Contract Value
539655
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahanshah Abbas
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Ushait Budaun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K SWASTHYA SHIKSHA & CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 29-01-2024 12:39:24 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 14:24:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MG ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 13:15:23 | BIS License | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | Item Categories : GI PIPE,SARIYA MII,CHAIN,H-SET,CYLINDER COMP,DOLCHI,CHECK VALVE,KIT,BUSH,AXIL,SOCKET,BARRING,WATER | 539655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI PIPE,SARIYA MII,CHAIN,H-SET,CYLINDER COMP,DOLCHI,CHECK VALVE,KIT,BUSH,AXIL,SOCKET,BARRING,WATER | 540379.50 | L2 |
| 3 | J K SWASTHYA SHIKSHA & CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : GI PIPE,SARIYA MII,CHAIN,H-SET,CYLINDER COMP,DOLCHI,CHECK VALVE,KIT,BUSH,AXIL,SOCKET,BARRING,WATER | 541555.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 70480.000 |
| SARIYA MII | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 23360.000 |
| CHAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 7360.000 |
| H-SET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 129600.000 |
| CYLINDER COMP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 73550.000 |
| DOLCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6960.000 |
| CHECK VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| BUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| AXIL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| BARRING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| WATER BOX TANK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 53010.000 |
| HAND PUMP MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 148590.000 |
| DHAGA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 275.000 |