Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dolchi,Wall Kit,Washer Complete,Cylinder,Handpump Chain,Chain Bolt,Gi Pipe 32mm Dia,Gi Socket 32mm D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 06:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SALIM KHAN THEKEDAR
Contract Value
1554600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SALIM KHAN THEKEDAR | - | 04-12-2023 21:36:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 04-12-2023 20:35:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-12-2023 20:44:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SALIM KHAN THEKEDAR | Item Categories : Dolchi,Wall Kit,Washer Complete,Cylinder,Handpump Chain,Chain Bolt,GI Pipe 32mm Dia,GI Socket 32mmD | 1554600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dolchi,Wall Kit,Washer Complete,Cylinder,Handpump Chain,Chain Bolt,GI Pipe 32mm Dia,GI Socket 32mmD | 1558900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OCTA CORE CONSTRUCTIONS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Dolchi,Wall Kit,Washer Complete,Cylinder,Handpump Chain,Chain Bolt,GI Pipe 32mm Dia,GI Socket 32mmD | 1559800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolchi | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Wall Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Washer Complete | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 29200.000 |
| Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 283000.000 |
| Handpump Chain | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44600.000 |
| Chain Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| GI Pipe 32mm Dia | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 518800.000 |
| GI Socket 32mmDia | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| 20HP Submersible 3 Phase Moter Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 546000.000 |