Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gi Pipe,Dolchi,Barring,Washer Kit,Dhura,Chain,Glass,Sariya,Upvc Pipe,Elvo,Mta,Fta,Clump,Clump,Socke
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4511050
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRIVEDI INTERPRISES

Contract Value

720744

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pavan Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES - 11-02-2024 21:17:40 Offline upload Qualified
2 SURYANSH ENTERPRIZES - 11-02-2024 22:09:32 Offline upload Qualified
3 TRIVEDI INTERPRISES - 11-02-2024 22:15:20 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIVEDI INTERPRISES Item Categories : GI PIPE,Dolchi,Barring,washer kit,Dhura,Chain,Glass,Sariya,UPVC Pipe,Elvo,MTA,FTA,Clump,Clump,Socke 720744.00 L1
2 M/S SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GI PIPE,Dolchi,Barring,washer kit,Dhura,Chain,Glass,Sariya,UPVC Pipe,Elvo,MTA,FTA,Clump,Clump,Socke 737205.00 L2
3 SURYANSH ENTERPRIZES Item Categories : GI PIPE,Dolchi,Barring,washer kit,Dhura,Chain,Glass,Sariya,UPVC Pipe,Elvo,MTA,FTA,Clump,Clump,Socke 754374.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GI PIPE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 169920.000
Dolchi NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 43660.000
Barring NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 18880.000
washer kit NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 24780.000
Dhura NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 25960.000
Chain NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 30680.000
Glass NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 172575.000
Sariya NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 43719.000
UPVC Pipe NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 36580.000
Elvo NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4248.000
MTA NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4248.000
FTA NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4248.000
Clump NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 30680.000
Clump NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 35400.000
Socket Plain NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4248.000
Toti NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 19470.000
Suleshon NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 23010.000
Dhaga NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4248.000
Socket For india marka handpump NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 15340.000
M Seal NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 8850.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise