Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.25 Inch Pipe,1.25 Inch Socket,10 Feet Sariya,Chain,Axle,Bearing,Hattha Head Complete,Toti,Dhakkan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S A.K. CONSTRUCTION
1034700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR | - | 13-02-2024 17:35:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.K. CONSTRUCTION | - | 13-02-2024 16:43:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UVES ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 17:17:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : 1.25 INCH PIPE,1.25 INCH SOCKET,10 FEET SARIYA,CHAIN,AXLE,BEARING,HATTHA HEAD COMPLETE,TOTI,DHAKKAN | 1034700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UVES ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1.25 INCH PIPE,1.25 INCH SOCKET,10 FEET SARIYA,CHAIN,AXLE,BEARING,HATTHA HEAD COMPLETE,TOTI,DHAKKAN | 1035150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 1.25 INCH PIPE,1.25 INCH SOCKET,10 FEET SARIYA,CHAIN,AXLE,BEARING,HATTHA HEAD COMPLETE,TOTI,DHAKKAN | 1037700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 INCH PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| 1.25 INCH SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| 10 FEET SARIYA | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| CHAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| AXLE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| HATTHA HEAD COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| TOTI | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| DHAKKAN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| 1.54 INCH NUT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| HATTHA | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| 4.5 INCH PVC PIPE 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| 4 INCH PVC PIPE 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| LINER | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 163500.000 |
Gi pipe 1.25 inch 10 feet,chain heavy,dolchi,sariya 10 feet,hattha set,bearing,tapa,check valve,bol
Read more
Handpump chain,1.25 inch pipe gi,1.25 inch socket,handpump rod,handpump axle,upper valve brass,lowe
Read more
Tank connection 1.25 inch,union 1.25 inch,ball valve 1.25 inch,tee plain 1.25 inch,socket 1.25 inch
Read more
Tank connection 1.25 inch,union 1.25 inch,ball valve 1.25 inch,tee plain 1.25 inch,socket 1.25 inch
Read more
Pipe,rod,cylindar cap,socket,ball bearing,chain with coupling,axle,slip,pungger,upper valve,toti,ha
Read more
G i pipe,socket,valve,chain,chain volt,slip,nut volt,washer kit,axle,bearing,iron rod sariya,dolchi
Read more
1.25 inch male and female socket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.25 inch male and female socket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type