Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tank Connection 1.25 Inch,Union 1.25 Inch,Ball Valve 1.25 Inch,Tee Plain 1.25 Inch,Socket 1.25 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anvika Traders | - | 09-08-2024 11:36:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M&M TECH COM VENTURE | - | 09-08-2024 11:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 12:34:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUMBRIA ICT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 11:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMBRIA ICT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Connection 1.25 inch,Union 1.25 inch,Ball Valve 1.25 inch,Tee Plain 1.25 inch,Socket 1.25 inch | 47755.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anvika Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Connection 1.25 inch,Union 1.25 inch,Ball Valve 1.25 inch,Tee Plain 1.25 inch,Socket 1.25 inch | 48165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M&M TECH COM VENTURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Connection 1.25 inch,Union 1.25 inch,Ball Valve 1.25 inch,Tee Plain 1.25 inch,Socket 1.25 inch | 48575.00 | L3 |