Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Socket,Bearing Socket,Dhura,Plunzer,Washer,Chain,Head,Haindle,Toti,Sariya,Gulli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJA CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
276250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Katiyar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION | - | 26-10-2023 17:59:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBITION ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:23:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJA CONSTRUCTION | - | 26-10-2023 17:25:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : PIPE SOCKET,BEARING SOCKET,DHURA,PLUNZER,WASHER,CHAIN,HEAD,HAINDLE,TOTI,SARIYA,GULLI | 276250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAYUSH TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : PIPE SOCKET,BEARING SOCKET,DHURA,PLUNZER,WASHER,CHAIN,HEAD,HAINDLE,TOTI,SARIYA,GULLI | 280035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBITION ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PIPE SOCKET,BEARING SOCKET,DHURA,PLUNZER,WASHER,CHAIN,HEAD,HAINDLE,TOTI,SARIYA,GULLI | 291750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 108500.000 |
| BEARING SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| DHURA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| PLUNZER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| CHAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| HEAD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| HAINDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| TOTI | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| SARIYA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| GULLI | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6250.000 |