Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axal,Chain,Berring,Sariya,Pipe,Socket,Nut Bolt,Chain Nut Bolt,Washer Kit,Head India Mark,Handle,Fog
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4291734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KAPIL AWASTHI THEKEDAR
Contract Value
446875
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shiv Om
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAPIL AWASTHI THEKEDAR | - | 09-12-2023 13:15:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVGANGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 09-12-2023 13:47:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 13:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAPIL AWASTHI THEKEDAR | Item Categories : AXAL,CHAIN,BERRING,SARIYA,PIPE,SOCKET,NUT BOLT,CHAIN NUT BOLT,WASHER KIT,HEAD INDIA MARK,HANDLE,FOG | 446875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVGANGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : AXAL,CHAIN,BERRING,SARIYA,PIPE,SOCKET,NUT BOLT,CHAIN NUT BOLT,WASHER KIT,HEAD INDIA MARK,HANDLE,FOG | 496550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AXAL,CHAIN,BERRING,SARIYA,PIPE,SOCKET,NUT BOLT,CHAIN NUT BOLT,WASHER KIT,HEAD INDIA MARK,HANDLE,FOG | 529850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXAL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 29600.000 |
| CHAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11850.000 |
| BERRING | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| SARIYA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 39800.000 |
| PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 70750.000 |
| SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| NUT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| CHAIN NUT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| WASHER KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| HEAD INDIA MARK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23225.000 |
| HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17650.000 |
| FOGGING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 185000.000 |