Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137429 Bmc Biennial Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Of Main Plan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5613601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2024
Expired 647 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | 28-11-2024 18:43:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ms tulip traders | 28-11-2024 11:42:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | 28-11-2024 09:03:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR ELECTRICALS | 27-11-2024 09:43:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE NEW NATIONAL ENGG. WORKS & CO. | 28-11-2024 14:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 07-12-2024 18:36:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137429 BMC Biennial Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Main Plan | 33923125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEW NATIONAL ENGG. WORKS & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137429 BMC Biennial Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Main Plan | 34086367.77 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137429 BMC Biennial Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Main Plan | 35533690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137429 BMC Biennial Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Main Plan | 37702617.30 | L4 |
| 5 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137429 BMC Biennial Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Main Plan | 38024220.51 | L5 |
| 6 | STAR ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137429 BMC Biennial Maintenance Contract for Maintenance of Main Plan | 53600536.00 | L6 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type