Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200142188 Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bmc) Of Signaling & Telecommunic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6137282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2025 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sukriti Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT LAL | 23-04-2025 08:19:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS | 22-04-2025 19:56:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL | 23-04-2025 08:45:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 22-04-2025 20:46:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 22-04-2025 22:51:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2025 14:44:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |