Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Large Format Led Backlight Display 🖼️ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Custom Sized Led Backlight Photo, Fitted With An Aluminum Frame, Measuring 16 Feet X 8 Feet. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Timelines For Consideration. Keywords: Led Backlight, Photo, Aluminum Frame, Large Format Display, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Installation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Backlight Photo Fitted With Aluminum Frame Of Size 16 Feet X 8 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Advance Stage Lights
Contract Value
2662081.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Binod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advance Stage Lights | Make : ADVANCE STAGE LIGHTS (ASL) Model : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame Title : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame of size 16 feet X 8 feet | 20-06-2024 14:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAIZENEX TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : KAIZENEX TECHNOLOGIES Model : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame Title : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame | 21-06-2024 15:26:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL | Make : Phoenix International Model : Led Backlight Photo Fitted Aluminium Frame Title : Led Backlight Photo Fitted Aluminium Frame | 25-06-2024 14:36:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR | Make : BERRISOL & ILLUSION DECORS Model : BERRISOL & ILLUSION DECORS Title : LEB BACKLIGHT PHOTO FRAME | 25-06-2024 16:27:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advance Stage Lights(MII) | Item Categories : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame of size 16 feet X 8 feet | 2662081.50 | L1 |
| 2 | KAIZENEX TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame of size 16 feet X 8 feet | 2912631.51 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR (MII) | Item Categories : LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame of size 16 feet X 8 feet | 2945000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame of size 16 feet X 8 feet | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 614326.500 |
| LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame of size 16 feet X 8 feet | ADVANCE STAGE LIGHTS (ASL) | LED Backlight Photo fitted with aluminum frame | 1 | ₹ 2047755.000 |