Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bushing To Drg. No. 2 A26 02 154
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3765566
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 00:00
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Khalsa Engineering Works Make : KHALSA Model : 2A26-02-154 Title : BUSHING 09-08-2023 18:57:06 MSE Qualified
2 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A26-02-154 10-08-2023 17:08:44 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S RAJESH AUTO INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A26-02-154 10-08-2023 14:51:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RAJESH AUTO INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A26-02-154 60091.50 L1
2 Khalsa Engineering Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A26-02-154 313950.00 L2