Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bracket Drg No. 2 A26 02 135
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3775884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FRONTIER TOOLINGS Make : NA Model : NA Title : BRACKET 04-08-2023 16:03:15 MSE Qualified
2 KALSI MICRO MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AS PER DRG NO 2A26--2-135 Title : BRACKET 12-08-2023 15:54:40 N/A Qualified
3 Khalsa Engineering Works Make : KHALSA Model : BRACKET ( 2A26-02-135 ) Title : BRACKET ( 2A26-02-135) 11-08-2023 22:29:45 MSE Qualified
4 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 10-08-2023 17:12:20 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S PRESMET PRODUCTS Make : OEM Model : NA Title : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 ( Q3) 09-08-2023 16:07:29 MSE Qualified
6 M/S RAJESH AUTO INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 12-08-2023 15:35:53 MSE Qualified
7 NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NIKE MAKE Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET 12-08-2023 10:34:34 N/A Qualified
8 RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP Make : RMV Model : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 Title : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 07-08-2023 13:55:13 MSE Qualified
9 STEEL ARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : NA Title : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 ( Q3) 11-08-2023 01:53:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KALSI MICRO MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 61950.00 L1
2 M/S RAJESH AUTO INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 106200.00 L2
3 M/S PRESMET PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 147500.00 L3
4 STEEL ARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 153400.00 L4
5 FRONTIER TOOLINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 159300.00 L5
6 NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 170500.00 L6
7 Khalsa Engineering Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 190000.00 L7
8 RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRACKET DRG NO. 2A26-02-135 211220.00 L8