Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Potato Breeder Seed; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3990411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 18:25
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

sahu transport service

Contract Value

33077.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shyam Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 sahu transport service 02-10-2023 12:28:14 MSE Qualified
2 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 02-10-2023 10:23:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sahu transport service( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Potato Breeder Seed; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck 33077.20 L1
2 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Potato Breeder Seed; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck 51247.69 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Potato Breeder Seed; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT Truck Goods Transport Services - Per MT 13 ₹ 33077.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise