Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Agriculture ๐ The Agriculture Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of Goods Transport Services For Agricultural Products. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Transport Service Providers Must Possess The Necessary Fleet Of Open Body Taurus Trucks, With A Capacity Of 21 Ft (Feet Ton). Bids Should Include Detailed Operational Plans, Pricing, And The Ability To Meet The Logistical Demands Of The Agricultural Sector. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Agriculture, Uttar Pradesh, Transportation, Open Body Taurus, Truck, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Agricultural; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 13:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Kumar Singh
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a